You are viewing adrastia

Adrastia 9

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Adrastia's Dark Synapse
> previous 10 entries

March 29th, 2009


12:31 am - I was nudged! o.o
Hi Samiiii! =^_^=

It's been awhile since I've updated this. I usually use my Gaia journal. Sporadically. But I should use this one more often since I've had it since around 2000.

In the year 2000... XD
Current Mood: goodgood

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

September 1st, 2008


11:21 am - Hey again! o.o
Website under construction!

I'm going to redo alot of things. For now all of the URLs still work although they've all been taken down from the home page. However the content is still accesable through the Midgar Gulch links on my ffnet account. This will change eventually as I need to replace the poorly edited versions of those fics on ffnet with the fixed ones soon anyway.

The whole thing may take awhile though. Classes start for me in a few days. i've got three hours of math every Saturday and I am very poor at math. I will really need to get the hang of things this time if I want to pass.

I should have done this over the summer break. But I was too ill. Lots of stomach problems. x.x

I can barely digest right and the medicine they put me on makes me all restless and worn out.

(Leave a comment)

June 13th, 2008


09:46 pm - Hi! o.o
Lastnight I was in awful awful pain. My wrists and ankles hurt and it felt like my ribs had been sawed. It's supposed to rain tomorrow. Maybe that's why. Bit it could just be from the lupus. I'm having alot of little rashes pop up. I'm sooo allergic. x.x

I'm eating mango. And drinking mango juice. Too much mango? Nah... ^^;;

I got the archer in Phantom Brave. I just have to create one now. I can't remember how useful they were. She's good with spirit attacks. So I'll load her up with those I guess. I just wish that the speed stat in this game wasn't so damn important. I have to keep fusing more speed into characters weapons just to level up the slowpokes. Axes and maces are cool. As long at you fuse away the speed penalties they carry. Takes awhile and alot of mana. But this time I'm gonna beat Laharl. I wouldn't have been motivated much without a fresh playthrough.

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

May 11th, 2008


01:14 am - I've been nudged! o.o
Yeah. I've been bad. >_>

HI SAMI! ^_^

I had the worst mosquito bite. Two side by side actually. It itched for a week and I also broke out all over my arms. I dunno if that was a reaction to that bite or what. But it was really bad and I had to take alot of benadryl which turned me into this: @_X

And I bought new shoes.

That's it?

Oh! I made a terrible mistake lastnight and ate meat. >_<
I have alot of trouble with meat. I can't digest food right to begin with but meat is really hard. But I didn't feel like eating more squash and rice soup. So I went to Wawa and got some mashed potatoes with turkey and gravy. I should have just gotten the potatoes. I swear my stomach was full for six hours. I can only have small bits of meat sometimes. Someone drank all the soy milk. XP

My forehead is all broken out. Like at the corners. I had that really bad when I was 11. It was under the hair so it felt really weird and painful. I hope it goes away.

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

April 19th, 2008


11:28 pm - I was nudged!
o.o

Hi!

I can't wait for this semester to be over. I'm so tired. x.x
I can finally play games and write stuff for awhile without having to worry about it cutting into my time for schoolwork.

My stomach has been worse. As soon as I'm done with everything I might call the doctor again and tell him how I'm feeling. I'm running out of things that I can eat and I can't order food when I'm out because the portions are always way too big and I hate wasting it.

I had a muffin today. I know I shouldn't have and it made me way too full. But I waaaaanted it! *tantrum*

I can describe the sensation in my stomach as a slight burning and alot of fullness. Sometimes I feel like I'm going to throw up but so far, thankfully, no. I hate barfing. Oh so much... x.x

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

February 4th, 2008


11:17 pm - HI
=o.o=

That's all for now.

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

December 30th, 2007


08:16 pm - Go die in a fire
Some idiot just put bukkake spam in one of my more than a year old entries. Glad I have comment notification or I never would have known.

Yeah. Like I'm gonna click a link to porn spam that's probably a trojan anyway. :P
Current Mood: irritatedirritated

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

November 3rd, 2007


11:21 pm - Site update!
Yeah!

Just one lil' fic. Been testing out new looks for the site too. I think I may go with a blue BG. Keep the moon and stars themes though. Atleast there's some progress now.
Current Mood: tiredtired

(Leave a comment)

October 30th, 2007


11:07 pm - *sneeze*
Ack!

I've had really bad allergies all day. I was sneezing all over everything so much that it started to hurt. ;_;
I soaked alot of tissues. My nostrils are all irritated inside and every bit of dust makes it worse.

I took two different medications and nothing. I'm still allergical. I've been miserable all day and now I'm all @_@ from benadryl. It's just awfull. I hope it doesn't continue into tomorrow. If so I may have to stay home.
Current Mood: Allergic to everything!

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

October 28th, 2007


07:32 pm - It's my birthday! o.o
Time flies! =o.o=

Seems like just yesterday it was my last birthday.

I'm soooo cafeinated. @_@
I'm all sensitive to it again despite drinking so much damn coffee lately. I had some kona from Wawa and now I got tea. Maybe I should cut down on the coffee.
Current Mood: Cafeeeeeeine! @_@

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com